Education Search

Choose from the Session, Education Type, Age Group and Category dropdowns below to perform a search of available activities. To view a list of all activities for Classes, Workshops or Camps, click on the type of activity or corresponding image below the dropdowns.

Seats Available Instructor
Yoga & Meditation Saturdays Sat., 09 Jan. 2016 9:00 am - 10:15 am 30 Stefany Gregg
All Level Watercolor Monday Mornings Winter 2016 Mon., 11 Jan. 2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 5 Susan Calderon
Ocee Elementary Winter 2016 Mon., 11 Jan. 2016 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm 13 Alan Hawley
Johns Creek Montessori School of Georgia Winter 2016 Mon., 11 Jan. 2016 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm 8 Erin Cook
Youth Handbuilding Ages 10-14 Mondays Winter 2016 Mon., 11 Jan. 2016 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm 5 Nancy Katz
Painting with Chris "Techniques" Winter 2016 Tue., 12 Jan. 2016 9:30 am - 12:30 pm -3 Christopher Sherry
Drawing With Debra Yaun Tuesdays Winter 2016 Tue., 12 Jan. 2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Debra K. Yaun
All Level Wheel: Tuesday Morning Winter 2016 Tue., 12 Jan. 2016 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 3 Joanna Stecker
Painting with Chris "Studio" Winter 2016 Tue., 12 Jan. 2016 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Christopher Sherry
Abbotts Hill Elementary Winter 2016 Tue., 12 Jan. 2016 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 17 Karen Kantor
Shakerag Elementary School Winter 2016 Tue., 12 Jan. 2016 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 9 Susan Calderon
Amazing Art Ages 7-12 Tuesday Winter 2016 Tue., 12 Jan. 2016 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm -3 Erin Cook
All Level Oil and Acrylic Tuesday Evening Winter 2016 Tue., 12 Jan. 2016 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm -1 Leslie Murphy
Colored Pencil or Portrait Skills: Tuesdays Evening Winter 2016 Tue., 12 Jan. 2016 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm 7 Susan Calderon
All Level Handbuilding Wednesday Winter 2016 Wed., 13 Jan. 2016 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 6 Nancy Katz
Essential Everyday Living Winter 2016 Wed., 13 Jan. 2016 10:30 am - 12:00 pm 10 Jennifer B. Hill, Wellness Advocate
Findley Oaks Elementary School Winter 2016 Wed., 13 Jan. 2016 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 12 Sejal Patel
Dolvin Elementary School Winter 2016 Wed., 13 Jan. 2016 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 18 Susan Calderon
State Bridge Elementary School Winter 2016 Wed., 13 Jan. 2016 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm 16 Karen Kantor
Youth Handbuilding Ages 7-10 Wednesday Winter 2016 Wed., 13 Jan. 2016 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm 10 Nancy Katz
Hanging Around Ages 7-12 Winter 2016 Thu., 14 Jan. 2016 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 5 Cathi Brostrom
Mini Masters Ages 4-6 Thursday Winter 2016 Thu., 14 Jan. 2016 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm -7 Erin Cook
Drawing and Painting: Capturing the Spirit of Animals Ages 8-13 Winter 2016 Thu., 14 Jan. 2016 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 5 Amanda Carman
Middle School Drawing and Painting Ages 11-14 Thursdays Winter 2016 Thu., 14 Jan. 2016 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm 2 Susan Calderon
Basic Drawing Skills Thursday Evenings Winter 2016 Thu., 14 Jan. 2016 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm 3 Susan Calderon
High School Drawing Thursdays Winter 2016 Thu., 14 Jan. 2016 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm 9 Susan Calderon
Jewelry Making and Bead Weaving Winter 2016 Fri., 15 Jan. 2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 6 Ketki Desai
Teen Wheel Ages 12-17 Fridays Winter 2016 Fri., 15 Jan. 2016 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Victoria Potts
Cartooning Ages 7-12 Fridays Winter 2016 Fri., 15 Jan. 2016 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 6 Amanda Carman
Sci-Fi and Fantasy Illustration Ages 9-14 Fridays Winter 2016 Fri., 15 Jan. 2016 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm 7 Susan Calderon
All Level Handbuilding Monday Winter 2016 Mon., 18 Jan. 2016 10:00 am - 12:30 pm -2 Beau Raymond
All Level Wheel Monday Winter 2016 Mon., 18 Jan. 2016 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm 8 Katie Bosley
The Figure in Clay Tuesday Morning Winter 2016 Tue., 19 Jan. 2016 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 4 Beau Raymond
All Level Wheel: Tuesday Evening Winter 2016 Tue., 19 Jan. 2016 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm 1 Esther Kang
Yoga & Meditation Wednesdays Wed., 20 Jan. 2016 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm 27 Stefany Gregg
All Level Wheel Thursday Mornings Winter 2016 Thu., 21 Jan. 2016 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 6 Tammy Josephson
All Level Wheel: Thursday Evening Winter 2016 Thu., 21 Jan. 2016 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm 1 Esther Kang
The Figure in Clay Thursday Evening Winter 2016 Thu., 21 Jan. 2016 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm -1 Beau Raymond
All Level Pastel Friday Winter 2016 Fri., 22 Jan. 2016 10:00 am - 12:50 pm 8 Evelyn Breit
Mixed Media Ages 7-10 Saturday Winter 2016 Sat., 23 Jan. 2016 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm 5 Amanda Carman
Stitchin’ Time Adult & Teen Sewing Session II Fridays Winter 2016 Fri., 12 Feb. 2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 11 Teresa Gaddes
Stitchin’ Time Sewing Class Ages 8 - 12 Session II: Sewing With Fleece Winter 2016 Sat., 13 Feb. 2016 9:00 am - 11:00 am 9 Teresa Gaddes
It’s My Bag Sat., 13 Feb. 2016 10:00 am - 4:00 pm 15 Tom Slavicek
Stitchin’ Time Adults and Teens Sewing Session II Winter 2016 Sat., 13 Feb. 2016 11:00 am - 1:00 pm 11 Teresa Gaddes
Foot Zoning - Women's Health & Emotions Wed., 17 Feb. 2016 10:30 am - 12:30 pm 12 Jennifer B. Hill, Wellness Advocate
Wilson Creek Elementary School Spring 2016 Wed., 16 Mar. 2016 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm 27 Alan Hawley
Kristy Ann Kutch Workshop: Vibrant Painting with Colored Pencil Sat., 19 Mar. 2016 9:00 am - 3:30 pm 23 Kristy Ann Kutch
Spring Break Before Care Mon., 04 Apr. 2016 7:45 am - 9:00 am 14 Susan Calderon
The Magic of Art: Spring Break Camp 2016 Grades K-5 Mon., 04 Apr. 2016 9:00 am - 3:00 pm 18 Susan Calderon
The Magic of Art: Spring Break Camp 2016 Grades K-5 Mon., 04 Apr. 2016 9:00 am - 3:00 pm 18 Susan Calderon
Spring Break 2016 After Care Mon., 04 Apr. 2016 3:00 pm - Fri., 08 Apr. 2016 6:00 pm 12 Amanda Carman
Drawing & Painting "Up Up & Away: Travel" Ages 6-11 Johns Creek Arts Center Location May 31 - June 3 Tue., 31 May. 2016 9:00 am - Fri., 03 Jun. 2016 3:00 pm 26 Susan Calderon
Drawing & Painting "Up Up & Away: Travel" Ages 6-11 Johns Creek Arts Center Location June 27 - July 1 Mon., 27 Jun. 2016 9:00 am - 3:00 pm 26 Susan Calderon