Education Search

Choose from the Session, Education Type, Age Group and Category dropdowns below to perform a search of available activities. To view a list of all activities for Classes, Workshops or Camps, click on the type of activity or corresponding image below the dropdowns.

Start Date Seats Available Instructor
Findley Oaks Elementary After School Art Enrichment K-5th Grades Wed., 22 Aug. 2018 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 7 Sejal Patel
Ocee Elementary After School Art Enrichment Grades K-5th Mon., 10 Sep. 2018 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm Alan Hawley
Abbotts Hill Elementary Grades 1st-5th After School Art Enrichment Tue., 11 Sep. 2018 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 7 Karen Kantor
Shakerag Elementary After School Art Enrichment 1st-5th Grades Tue., 11 Sep. 2018 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm -2 Susan Calderon
Dolvin Elementary Grades 1st-5th Fall After School Art Enrichment Wed., 12 Sep. 2018 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm Susan Calderon
Painting with Christopher Sherry "Introduction" Fall II 2018 Mon., 08 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Christopher Sherry
All Level Handbuilding Monday Mornings Fall II 2018 Mon., 15 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm -1 Beau Raymond
All Level Watercolor Monday Mornings Fall II 2018 Mon., 15 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 3 Susan Calderon
All Level Oil & Acrylic Monday Evenings Fall II 2018 Mon., 15 Oct. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm 4 Leslie Murphy
Painting with Christopher Sherry "Techniques" Tuesday Mornings Fall II 2018 Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 9:30 am - 12:30 pm -2 Christopher Sherry
Figure in Clay Tuesday Mornings Fall II 2018 Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm Beau Raymond
All Level Wheel Tuesday Mornings Fall II 2018 Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 4 Esther Raymond
Colored Pencil with Susan Tuesday Mornings Fall II 2018 Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 6 Susan Calderon
Painting with Christopher Sherry "Studio" Tuesday Afternoons Fall II 2018 Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm 2 Christopher Sherry
All Level Wheel Tuesday Evenings Fall II 2018 Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm -1 Marlee Mincher
All Level Oil & Acrylic Tuesday Evenings Fall II Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm Leslie Murphy
Colored Pencil or Portrait Skills with Susan Calderon Tuesday Evenings Fall II 2018 Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm 5 Susan Calderon
Drawing with Debra Yaun Wednesday Mornings Fall II 2018 Wed., 17 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 1:00 pm 2 Debra K. Yaun
Drawing with Debra Yaun Wednesday Mornings Fall II 2018 Wed., 17 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 1:00 pm 8 Debra K. Yaun
All Level Watercolor Wednesday Evenings Fall II 2018 Wed., 17 Oct. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 9 Susan Calderon
All Level Pastel or Oil Thursday Mornings Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 9 Kathryn Gentile
All Level Pastel or Oil Thursday Mornings Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 11 Kathryn Gentile
All Level Pastel or Oil Thursday Mornings Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 12 Kathryn Gentile
Project Based Intermediate Wheel Thursday Mornings Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 10:30 am - 12:30 pm 5 Tammy Josephson
Basic Drawing Skills Thursday Mornings Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 10:30 am - 12:00 pm 6 Susan Calderon
All Level Handbuilding Tableware Thursday Afternoons Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm 3 Tammy Josephson
Figure in Clay Thursday Evenings Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm -4 Beau Raymond
All Level Wheel Thursday Evenings Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm -1 Marlee Mincher
Basic Drawing Thursday Evenings Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm 7 Susan Calderon
Jewelry Making & Bead Weaving Friday Mornings Fall II 2018 Fri., 19 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 1 Ketki Desai
All Level Wheel Saturday Mornings Fall II 2018 Sat., 20 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm -1 Marlee Mincher
Drawing Faces & Features Monday Afternoons Fall II 2018 Mon., 22 Oct. 2018 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Susan Calderon
Wilson Creek Elementary After School Art Enrichment Grades K-5 FALL SESSION II Wed., 24 Oct. 2018 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm 2 Alan Hawley
State Bridge Elementary After School Art Enrichment Grades 1st-5th FALL SESSION II Wed., 24 Oct. 2018 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm 8 Karen Kantor
Intro to Photoshop 4 Day Class Thu., 25 Oct. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Mark Smith
Mini Masters Ages 4-6 Mondays FALL II 2018 Mon., 29 Oct. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Erin Cook Vetter
Fun With Clay Ages 5-10 Mondays FALL II Mon., 29 Oct. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm Stevie Sackin
Amazing Art Ages 7-12 Tuesdays FALL II Tue., 30 Oct. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm -5 Erin Cook Vetter
Mixed Media Arts Ages 8-12 Tuesdays FALL II Tue., 30 Oct. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm Stevie Sackin
Cartooning I Ages 7-12 Wednesdays FALL II Wed., 31 Oct. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 8 Amanda Carman
Cartooning I Ages 7-12 Wednesdays FALL II Wed., 31 Oct. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 8 Amanda Carman
Teen Digital Graphic Novel Ages 13-18 Wednesdays FALL II Wed., 31 Oct. 2018 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Amanda Carman
Clay Handbuilding & Techniques Ages 7-12 Thursdays FALL II Thu., 01 Nov. 2018 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm 5 Cathi Brostrom
Mini Masters Ages 4-6 Thursdays FALL II Thu., 01 Nov. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm 3 Erin Cook Vetter
Advanced Drawing Ages 9-13 Thursdays FALL II Thu., 01 Nov. 2018 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm -1 Susan Calderon
Teen Digital Illustration Ages 13-18 Thursdays FALL II Thu., 01 Nov. 2018 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm 1 Amanda Carman
Teen Painting & Independent Study Thursdays Age 12+ FALL II Thu., 01 Nov. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 2 Leslie Murphy
Cartooning II Ages 7-12 Fridays FALL II Fri., 02 Nov. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 1 Amanda Carman
Cartooning II Ages 9-13 Fridays FALL II Fri., 02 Nov. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm Amanda Carman
Teen Wheel Ages 12-17 Fridays FALL II Fri., 02 Nov. 2018 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Kathy Archambault
Sci Fi and Fantasy Illustration Ages 9-14 Fridays FALL II Fri., 02 Nov. 2018 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm 8 Susan Calderon
Teen Drawing and Illustration Ages 13-17 Fridays FALL II Fri., 02 Nov. 2018 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm -2 Amanda Carman
Sparkle Art Ages 7-12 Saturday Mornings FALL II Sat., 03 Nov. 2018 10:00 am - 11:30 am Karen Kantor
Youth Wheel Class Ages 9-12 Wednesdays FALL II Wed., 07 Nov. 2018 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Dani Diaz
Creative Hand Building for Special Needs, Ages 16 & Up Wednesdays FALL II Wed., 07 Nov. 2018 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Keok Lim
Digital Office Design Mon., 19 Nov. 2018 9:00 am - 12:00 pm 6 Mark Smith
Painting with Christopher Sherry "Introduction" Winter 2019 Mon., 07 Jan. 2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 12 Christopher Sherry
All Level Watercolor Monday Mornings Winter 2019 Mon., 07 Jan. 2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 11 Susan Calderon
Abstract Paintings in Acrylics Monday Afternoon Winter 2019 Mon., 07 Jan. 2019 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm 12 Summer Lowe
Drawing Faces and Features Monday Afternoons Winter 2019 Mon., 07 Jan. 2019 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
Mini Master Ages 4-6 Mondays Winter 2019 Mon., 07 Jan. 2019 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm 12 Erin Cook Vetter
Beginning-Intermediate Oil & Acrylic Painting Monday Evenings Winter 2019 Mon., 07 Jan. 2019 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm 12 Leslie Murphy
Painting with Christopher Sherry "Techniques" Tuesday Mornings Winter 2019 Tue., 08 Jan. 2019 9:30 am - 12:30 pm 12 Christopher Sherry
Colored Pencil with Susan Tuesday Mornings Winter 2019 Tue., 08 Jan. 2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
Painting with Christopher Sherry "Studio" Tuesday Afternoons Winter 2019 Tue., 08 Jan. 2019 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm 12 Christopher Sherry
Amazing Art Ages 7-12 Tuesdays Winter 2019 Tue., 08 Jan. 2019 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 12 Erin Cook Vetter
Intermediate-Advanced Oil & Acrylic Painting Tuesday Evening Winter 2019 Tue., 08 Jan. 2019 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm 12 Leslie Murphy
Colored Pencil or Portrait Skills with Susan Tuesday Evenings Winter 2019 Tue., 08 Jan. 2019 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
Drawing with Debra Yaun Wednesday Mornings Winter 2019 Wed., 09 Jan. 2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 12 Debra K. Yaun
A Bit of This, A Bit of That Wed., 09 Jan. 2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 12 Karen Kantor
Wildlife Drawing Wednesday Afternoon Winter 2019 Wed., 09 Jan. 2019 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 12 Amanda Carman
Jewelry Making and Bead Weaving Wednesday Evening Winter 2019 Wed., 09 Jan. 2019 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm 12 Ketki Desai
All Level Watercolor Wednesday Evenings Winter 2019 Wed., 09 Jan. 2019 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
All Level Pastel or Oil Thursday Mornings Winter 2019 Thu., 10 Jan. 2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 12 Kathryn Gentile
Basic Drawing Skills Thursday Mornings Winter 2019 Thu., 10 Jan. 2019 10:30 am - 12:00 pm Susan Calderon
Basic Drawing Skills Thursday Mornings Winter 2019 Thu., 10 Jan. 2019 10:30 am - 12:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
Adult Illustration Thursday Afternoon Winter 2019 Thu., 10 Jan. 2019 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 12 Amanda Carman
Mini Masters Ages 4-6 Thursday Winter 2019 Thu., 10 Jan. 2019 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm 12 Erin Cook Vetter
Advanced Drawing Ages 9-13 Winter 2019 Thu., 10 Jan. 2019 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
Intro to Photoshop 4 Day Class Thu., 10 Jan. 2019 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 8 Mark Smith
Teen Painting/Independent Study Thursdays Ages 12+ Winter 2019 Thu., 10 Jan. 2019 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 12 Leslie Murphy
Basic Drawing Skills Thursday Evenings Winter 2019 Thu., 10 Jan. 2019 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
Jewelry Making and Bead Weaving Friday Mornings Winter 2019 Fri., 11 Jan. 2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 12 Ketki Desai
Cartooning Ages 7-12 Fridays Winter 2019 Fri., 11 Jan. 2019 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 12 Amanda Carman
Sci Fi Fantasy Illustration Ages 9-14 Fridays Winter 2019 Fri., 11 Jan. 2019 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Susan Calderon
Sci Fi Fantasy Illustration Ages 9-14 Fridays Winter 2019 Fri., 11 Jan. 2019 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
Teen Drawing and Illustration Ages 13-17 Fridays Winter 2019 Fri., 11 Jan. 2019 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm 12 Amanda Carman