Education Search

Choose from the Session, Education Type, Age Group and Category dropdowns below to perform a search of available activities. To view a list of all activities for Classes, Workshops or Camps, click on the type of activity or corresponding image below the dropdowns.

Start Date Seats Available Instructor
All Level Watercolor Monday Mornings Fall I 2018 Mon., 13 Aug. 2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Susan Calderon
Drawing Faces and Features Monday Afternoons Fall I 2018 Mon., 13 Aug. 2018 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 10 Susan Calderon
All Level Oil and Acrylic Monday Evening Fall I 2018 Mon., 13 Aug. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Leslie Murphy
Colored Pencil With Susan Tuesday Mornings Fall I2018 Tue., 14 Aug. 2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 8 Susan Calderon
All Level Oil and Acrylic Tuesday Evening Fall I 2018 Tue., 14 Aug. 2018 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm -1 Leslie Murphy
Colored Pencil or Portrait Skills: Tuesdays Evening Fall I 2018 Tue., 14 Aug. 2018 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm 7 Susan Calderon
Drawing With Debra Yaun Wednesdays Fall I 2018 Wed., 15 Aug. 2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 5 Debra K. Yaun
Creative Hand Building for Special Needs, Ages 16 & Up Wednesdays Fall I 2018 Wed., 15 Aug. 2018 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm 2 Keok Lim
All Level Watercolor Wednesday Evening Fall I 2018 Wed., 15 Aug. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Susan Calderon
Jewelry Making and Bead Weaving Wednesday Evenings Fall I 2018 Wed., 15 Aug. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 9 Ketki Desai
Basic Drawing Skills Thursday Morning Fall I 2018 Thu., 16 Aug. 2018 10:30 am - 12:00 pm 6 Susan Calderon
Basic Drawing Skills Thursday Evenings Fall I 2018 Thu., 16 Aug. 2018 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm 5 Susan Calderon
Jewelry Making and Bead Weaving Friday Mornings Fall I 2018 Fri., 17 Aug. 2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 1 Ketki Desai
Painting with Chris "Techniques" Fall I 2018 Tue., 21 Aug. 2018 9:30 am - 12:30 pm 2 Christopher Sherry
Painting with Chris "Studio" Fall I 2018 Tue., 21 Aug. 2018 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm 3 Christopher Sherry
Findley Oaks Elementary After School Art Enrichment K-5th Grades Wed., 22 Aug. 2018 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 8 Sejal Patel
State Bridge Elementary After School Art Enrichment 1st-5th Fall I Wed., 05 Sep. 2018 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm 4 Karen Kantor
Wilson Creek Elementary After School Art Enrichment Fall I K-5th Wed., 05 Sep. 2018 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm Alan Hawley
Ocee Elementary After School Art Enrichment Grades K-5th Mon., 10 Sep. 2018 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm 1 Alan Hawley
Mini Masters Ages 4-6 Mondays Fall I 2018 Mon., 10 Sep. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm 4 Erin Cook Vetter
Abbotts Hill Elementary Grades 1st-5th After School Art Enrichment Tue., 11 Sep. 2018 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 8 Karen Kantor
Shakerag Elementary After School Art Enrichment 1st-5th Grades Tue., 11 Sep. 2018 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm -2 Susan Calderon
Amazing Art Ages 7-12 Tuesdays Fall I 2018 Tue., 11 Sep. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm -2 Erin Cook Vetter
Dolvin Elementary Grades 1st-5th Fall After School Art Enrichment Wed., 12 Sep. 2018 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm Susan Calderon
Teen Digital Graphic Novel Ages 13-18 Wednesday Evenings Fall I 2018 Wed., 12 Sep. 2018 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm 5 Amanda Carman
Hanging Around with Clay Thursdays Ages 7-12 Fall I 2018 Thu., 13 Sep. 2018 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm Cathi Brostrom
Mini Masters Ages 4-6 Thursdays Fall I 2018 Thu., 13 Sep. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm 3 Erin Cook Vetter
Advanced Drawing Ages 9-13 Thursdays Fall I 2018 Thu., 13 Sep. 2018 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm -2 Susan Calderon
Teen Digital Illustration Ages 13-18 Thursday Evenings Fall I 2018 Thu., 13 Sep. 2018 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm 2 Amanda Carman
Teen Painting and Independent Study Ages 12+ Thursdays Fall I 2018 Thu., 13 Sep. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1 Leslie Murphy
Teen Wheel Ages 12-17 Fridays Fall I 2018 Fri., 14 Sep. 2018 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm -1 Victoria Potts
Cartooning I Ages 7-12 Fridays Fall I 2018 Fri., 14 Sep. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm Amanda Carman
Sci-Fi and Fantasy Illustration Ages 9-14 Fridays Fall I 2018 Fri., 14 Sep. 2018 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm 6 Susan Calderon
Teen Drawing and Illustration Ages 13-17 Fridays Fall I 2018 Fri., 14 Sep. 2018 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm -3 Amanda Carman
Intro to Photoshop 101 Thu., 20 Sep. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 4 Mark Smith
Columbus Day Fall Drawing & Painting Camp K-3rd Grade Mon., 08 Oct. 2018 9:00 am - 3:00 pm 15 Erin Cook Vetter
All Level Handbuilding Monday Mornings Fall II 2018 Mon., 15 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm Beau Raymond
Painting with Christopher Sherry "Introduction" Fall II 2018 Mon., 15 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 10 Christopher Sherry
All Level Watercolor Monday Mornings Fall II 2018 Mon., 15 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
Drawing Faces & Features Monday Afternoons Fall II 2018 Mon., 15 Oct. 2018 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
All Level Oil & Acrylic Monday Evenings Fall II 2018 Mon., 15 Oct. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm 12 Leslie Murphy
Painting with Christopher Sherry "Techniques" Tuesday Mornings Fall II 2018 Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 9:30 am - 12:30 pm 10 Christopher Sherry
Figure in Clay Tuesday Mornings Fall II 2018 Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 2 Beau Raymond
All Level Wheel Tuesday Mornings Fall II 2018 Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 5 Esther Raymond
Colored Pencil with Susan Tuesday Mornings Fall II 2018 Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
Colored Pencil with Susan Tuesday Mornings Fall II 2018 Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
Painting with Christopher Sherry "Studio" Tuesday Afternoons Fall II 2018 Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm 12 Christopher Sherry
All Level Wheel Tuesday Evenings Fall II 2018 Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Marlee Mincher
All Level Oil & Acrylic Tuesday Evenings Fall II Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm 10 Leslie Murphy
Colored Pencil or Portrait Skills with Susan Calderon Tuesday Evenings Fall II 2018 Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
Colored Pencil or Portrait Skills Tuesday Evenings Fall II 2018 Tue., 16 Oct. 2018 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
Drawing with Debra Yaun Wednesday Mornings Fall II 2018 Wed., 17 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 12 Debra K. Yaun
Drawing with Debra Yaun Wednesday Mornings Fall II 2018 Wed., 17 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 12 Debra K. Yaun
Wildlife Illustration Wednesday Afternoons Fall II 2018 Wed., 17 Oct. 2018 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 12 Amanda Carman
All Level Watercolor Wednesday Evenings Fall II 2018 Wed., 17 Oct. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
Jewelry Making & Bead Weaving Wednesday Evenings Fall II 2018 Wed., 17 Oct. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 12 Ketki Desai
Adult Digital Illustration Thursday Mornings Fall II Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 8 Amanda Carman
All Level Pastel or Oil Thursday Mornings Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 12 Kathryn Gentile
All Level Pastel or Oil Thursday Mornings Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 12 Kathryn Gentile
All Level Pastel or Oil Thursday Mornings Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 12 Kathryn Gentile
Project Based Intermediate Wheel Thursday Mornings Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 10:30 am - 12:30 pm 10 Tammy Josephson
Basic Drawing Skills Thursday Mornings Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 10:30 am - 12:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
Illustration From Your Imagination Thursday Afternoons Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 12 Amanda Carman
All Level Handbuilding Tableware Thursday Afternoons Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm 6 Tammy Josephson
Figure in Clay Thursday Evenings Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm 5 Beau Raymond
All Level Wheel Thursday Evenings Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm 2 Marlee Mincher
Basic Drawing Thursday Evenings Fall II 2018 Thu., 18 Oct. 2018 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
Jewelry Making & Bead Weaving Friday Mornings Fall II 2018 Fri., 19 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 9 Ketki Desai
All Level Wheel Saturday Mornings Fall II 2018 Sat., 20 Oct. 2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm 1 Marlee Mincher
Mini Masters Ages 4-6 Mondays FALL II 2018 Mon., 29 Oct. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm 12 Erin Cook Vetter
Fun With Clay Ages 5-10 Mondays FALL II Mon., 29 Oct. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 10 Stevie Sackin
Amazing Art Ages 7-12 Tuesdays FALL II Tue., 30 Oct. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 12 Erin Cook Vetter
Mixed Media Arts Ages 8-12 Tuesdays FALL II Tue., 30 Oct. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 10 Stevie Sackin
Cartooning I Ages 7-12 Wednesdays FALL II Wed., 31 Oct. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 12 Amanda Carman
Cartooning I Ages 7-12 Wednesdays FALL II Wed., 31 Oct. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 12 Amanda Carman
Youth Wheel Class Ages 9-12 Wednesdays FALL II Wed., 31 Oct. 2018 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm 12 Dani Diaz
Teen Digital Graphic Novel Ages 13-18 Wednesdays FALL II Wed., 31 Oct. 2018 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm 8 Amanda Carman
Mini Masters Ages 4-6 Thursdays FALL II Thu., 01 Nov. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm 12 Erin Cook Vetter
All Things Clay Ages 7-12 Thursdays FALL II Thu., 01 Nov. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 10 Cathi Brostrom
Advanced Drawing Ages 9-13 Thursdays FALL II Thu., 01 Nov. 2018 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm 12 Susan Calderon
Teen Digital Illustration Ages 13-18 Thursdays FALL II Thu., 01 Nov. 2018 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm 8 Amanda Carman
Teen Painting & Independent Study Thursdays Age 12+ FALL II Thu., 01 Nov. 2018 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 12 Leslie Murphy
Cartooning II Ages 7-12 Fridays FALL II Fri., 02 Nov. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 12 Amanda Carman
Cartooning II Ages 9-13 Fridays FALL II Fri., 02 Nov. 2018 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 12 Amanda Carman
Teen Wheel Ages 12-17 Fridays FALL II Fri., 02 Nov. 2018 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm 12
Sci Fi and Fantasy Illustration Ages 9-14 Fridays FALL II Fri., 02 Nov. 2018 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm 11 Susan Calderon
Teen Drawing and Illustration Ages 13-17 Fridays FALL II Fri., 02 Nov. 2018 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm 9 Amanda Carman
Sparkle Art Ages 7-12 Saturday Mornings FALL II Sat., 03 Nov. 2018 10:00 am - 11:30 am 12 Karen Kantor